Left Banner
 
 

Swim Run Georgia

Relay Results

April 21, 2017


Results by Justin Mercer of OnTime Results

Male Short Course

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 47   OMSC     2:45:19  
    47 Daniel Curtin Cohocton NY      
    47 Kenneth Kline      
 
2 46   Mighty Mudskippers     2:50:45  
    46 Christian DuChateau Roswell GA      
    46 Oguz Eribac      
 
3 45   Fear the Platypus     3:07:35  
    45 Rahul Mahesh Smyrna GA      
    45 Harold Waldrop      

Female Short Course

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 38   Multisport Explosion     2:31:26  
    38 Vicki Cherry Alpharetta GA      
    38 Lisa Marshall      
 
2 43   Team Shorty     2:38:19  
    43 Christie Johnson Atlanta GA      
    43 Lisa Switzer      
 
3 40   Slow Your Roll     2:43:46  
    40 Meg Geshay Marietta GA      
    40 Sarah McLean      
 
4 44   Where's My Bike     2:47:35  
    44 Vikki Frank Washington DC      
    44 CHARLOTTE KRAMER      
 
5 42   Team Mermaid     4:02:41  
    42 Nicole Chittick Acworth GA      
    42 Michele Pierce      
 
6 39   Peaches on the Swimrun     4:13:20  
    39 Lisa Adkins Cepurna Marietta GA      
    39 Melanie Johnson      

Coed Short Course

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 35   Team deHart     1:48:12  
    35 Pieter DeHart      
    35 Jenny DeHart      
 
2 30   All3Sports Elite     1:51:00  
    30 Grace Alexander Atlanta GA      
    30 Tim Newberg      
 
3 37   Trail Pimps     2:28:07  
    37 Lindsay Dean Wilmington NC      
    37 Cameron Simmons      
 
4 34   Team Button     2:28:49  
    34 alice repasy Alpharetta GA      
    34 Matt Repasy      
 
5 36   Team Rutledge     2:32:28  
    36 John Rutledge      
    36 Bethany Rutledge      
 
6 31   Podium Pink Buffalo     2:34:09  
    31 Amy Stanton Lawrenceville GA      
    31 Joe White      
 
7 32   Reindeer Head     2:42:28  
    32 Andrew Rauch Atlanta GA      
    32 Gretchen Smith      
 
8 33   Team AwesomeShecky     3:21:01  
    33 Chuck Chittick Acworth GA      
    33 Sheryl Shectman      

Male Long Course

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 16   Timex Factory Team     2:40:57  
    16 Daniel Kimball      
    16 Bjorn Norman      
 
2 10   CALIFORNIA SWIMRUN     2:58:25  
    10 Sean Durkin      
    10 Andy Hewitt      
 
3 15   Swiminoles     3:18:32  
    15 Todd Barry      
    15 Steve Barry      
 
4 48   Three Amigos     3:19:30  
    48 Crawford Humphries      
    48 Michael Silverman      
 
5 11   D1     3:19:52  
    11 Jason Baxter      
    11 Andrew Davidson      
 
6 13   Shake N' Bake     3:23:11  
    13 Douglas Kerns      
    13 Charles Smitherman      
 
7 17   Without Limits2     3:33:56  
    17 Jose Gonzalez      
    17 Paul Quam      
 
8 14   Sure Is     4:59:45  
    14 Jonathan Evens      
    14 Tim Hardin      

Female Long Course

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 9   Speedy 'Shrooms     3:32:00  
    9 Julie Billingsley      
    9 Jennifer Samway      
 
2 8   Ironwomen     3:37:20  
    8 Laurel Groff      
    8 Stephanie Sims      
 
3 7   BAM!     3:41:32  
    7 Cheryl Stancik      
    7 Sarah Sullivan      

Coed Long Course

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 12   Keep calm and keep your wetsuit on     3:05:01  
    12 Melanie Garner      
    12 Bryan Wells      
 
2 2   Ludicrous Speed...Go!     3:08:31  
    2 Philip Hauserman      
    2 Abby Mowinski      
 
3 1   Bramily     3:13:08  
    1 Emily Rollins      
    1 Brad Rollins      
 
4 6   Without Limits     3:26:41  
    6 Jose Gonzalez      
    6 Kristen Jeno      
 
5 3   Sharknado     3:31:37  
    3 Karen Wandel      
    3 Unknown Partner      
 
6 4   SwimRum     3:54:02  
    4 Erin Klisch      
    4 Scott Leary